SynDB Home Page
SynDB Home Page

Browse
Search
Download
Help
People
links

blue bulletProtein list   Download these sequences
Xenopus laevis, 109 entries, 1-100 (GO | InterPro)
  1. epb41 Cytoskeletal protein 4.1 (Band 4.1).
  2. htr7 5-hydroxytryptamine 7 receptor (5-HT-7) (Serotonin receptor 7).
  3. chrna1-A Acetylcholine receptor protein, alpha-1-A subunit precursor.
  4. chrna1-B Acetylcholine receptor protein, alpha-1-B subunit precursor.
  5. chrnb1 Acetylcholine receptor protein, beta subunit precursor (Fragment).
  6. chnrd Acetylcholine receptor protein, delta subunit precursor.
  7. chrne Acetylcholine receptor protein, epsilon subunit precursor.
  8. chrng Acetylcholine receptor protein, gamma subunit precursor.
  9. chrm4 Muscarinic acetylcholine receptor M4.
  10. ACT1_XENLA Actin, alpha cardiac muscle (Actin alpha 1).
  11. ACT2_XENLA Actin, alpha sarcomeric/cardiac (Actin alpha 2).
  12. ACT3_XENLA Actin, alpha sarcomeric/skeletal (Actin alpha 3).
  13. ACT5_XENLA Actin, cytoplasmic type 5.
  14. ACT8_XENLA Actin, cytoplasmic type 8.
  15. ACTB_XENLA Actin, cytoplasmic 1 (Beta-actin) (Cytoplasmic beta actin).
  16. ldlrap1-A Low density lipoprotein receptor adapter protein 1-A (Autosomal recessive hypercholesterolemia protein homolog alpha) (ARH alpha) (xARH) (Phosphotyrosine binding protein) (Xcat4).
  17. ldlrap1-B Low density lipoprotein receptor adapter protein 1-B (Autosomal recessive hypercholesterolemia protein homolog beta) (ARH beta) (xARH).
  18. atp1a1 Sodium/potassium-transporting ATPase alpha-1 chain (EC 3.6.3.9) (Sodium pump 1) (Na+/K+ ATPase 1).
  19. atp5a ATP synthase alpha chain, mitochondrial precursor (EC 3.6.3.14).
  20. bin3 Bridging integrator 3 homolog.
  21. bmp3 Bone morphogenetic protein 3 precursor (BMP-3) (xBMP-3).
  22. calm1 Calmodulin (CaM).
  23. chek1 Serine/threonine-protein kinase Chk1 (EC 2.7.1.37) (xChk1 protein).
  24. chmp2a Charged multivesicular body protein 2a (Chromatin modifying protein 2a) (CHMP2a).
  25. vps24 Charged multivesicular body protein 3 (Chromatin modifying protein 3) (Vacuolar protein sorting 24).
  26. chmp5 Charged multivesicular body protein 5 (Chromatin modifying protein 5).
  27. capg Condensin complex subunit 3 (Chromosome-associated protein G) (Chromosome assembly protein xCAP-G) (Condensin subunit CAP-G).
  28. mt-co2 Cytochrome c oxidase subunit 2 (EC 1.9.3.1) (Cytochrome c oxidase polypeptide II).
  29. csp Cysteine string protein (CSP) (Xcsp).
  30. CTK2_XENLA Carboxy-terminal kinesin 2 (XCTK2).
  31. cx41 Gap junction Cx41 protein (Connexin 41).
  32. gja1 Gap junction alpha-1 protein (Connexin 43) (Cx43).
  33. gja2 Gap junction alpha-2 protein (Connexin 38) (Cx38).
  34. gjb1 Gap junction beta-1 protein (Connexin 30) (Cx30).
  35. DRD1C_XENLA D(1C) dopamine receptor.
  36. drd1 D(1A) dopamine receptor.
  37. drd2-A D(2) dopamine receptor A (D2R-A) (D2R 1).
  38. drd2-B D(2) dopamine receptor 2-B (D2R-B) (D2R 2) (Fragment).
  39. DRD5_XENLA D(1B) dopamine receptor (D(5) dopamine receptor).
  40. dtx1 Deltex protein 1 (xDtx1).
  41. dctn1 Dynactin-1.
  42. ephb1-B Ephrin type-B receptor 1-B (EC 2.7.1.112) (Tyrosine-protein kinase receptor XELK) (Fragment).
  43. etf1 Eukaryotic peptide chain release factor subunit 1 (eRF1) (Eukaryotic release factor 1) (Omnipotent suppressor protein 1 homolog) (SUP1 homolog).
  44. fn1 Fibronectin precursor (FN).
  45. fzd10-A Frizzled 10-A precursor (Frizzled-10A) (Fz-10A) (Xfz10A).
  46. fzd10B Frizzled 10-B precursor (Frizzled-10B) (Fz-10B) (Xfz10B) (Frizzled 9) (Xfz9).
  47. fzd5 Frizzled 5 precursor (Frizzled-5) (Fz-5) (Xfz5).
  48. tubgcp3 Gamma-tubulin complex component 3 homolog (Gamma ring complex protein 109) (Xgrip109) (x109p).
  49. nr3c1 Glucocorticoid receptor (GR).
  50. sip1 Survival of motor neuron protein-interacting protein 1 (SMN- interacting protein 1) (Component of gems 2) (Gemin-2).
  51. GLRK_XENLA Glutamate receptor U1 precursor (XENU1) (Unitary non-NMDA glutamate receptor subunit 1).
  52. grik2 Glutamate receptor, ionotropic kainate 2 (Glutamate receptor 6) (GluR- 6) (GluR6) (Fragment).
  53. HM16_XENLA Homeotic protein NRL-16 (NRL-21) (Fragment).
  54. HM19_XENLA Homeotic protein NRL-19 (Fragment).
  55. HM20_XENLA Homeotic protein NRL-20 (Fragment).
  56. itsn1 Intersectin-1.
  57. K2C5_XENLA Keratin, type II cytoskeletal (XENCK55(5/6)).
  58. K2C8_XENLA Keratin, type II cytoskeletal 8 (Cytokeratin 8).
  59. kcnab2 Voltage-gated potassium channel beta-2 subunit (K(+) channel beta-2 subunit) (Kv-beta-2).
  60. kcnab3 Voltage-gated potassium channel beta-3 subunit (K(+) channel beta-3 subunit) (Kv-beta-3).
  61. kcnma1 Calcium-activated potassium channel alpha subunit 1 (Calcium-activated potassium channel, subfamily M, alpha subunit 1) (Maxi K channel) (MaxiK) (BK channel) (K(VCA)alpha) (BKCA alpha) (KCa1.1) (Slowpoke homolog) (Slo homolog) (Slo-alpha) (Slo1) (xSlo).
  62. kcna2 Potassium voltage-gated channel subfamily A member 2 (Voltage-gated potassium channel subunit Kv1.2) (xSHA2).
  63. kif4a Chromosome-associated kinesin KLP1 (Chromokinesin).
  64. katna1 Katanin p60 ATPase-containing subunit (EC 3.6.4.3) (Katanin p60 subunit) (p60 katanin) (Fragment).
  65. ldlr-A Low-density lipoprotein receptor 1 precursor (LDL receptor 1).
  66. ldlr-B Low-density lipoprotein receptor 2 precursor (LDL receptor 2).
  67. lhx3 LIM/homeobox protein Lhx3 (Homeobox protein LIM-3) (xLIM-3).
  68. mib1 Ubiquitin ligase protein MIB1 (EC 6.3.2.-) (Mind bomb homolog 1).
  69. mapk14 Mitogen-activated protein kinase 14 (EC 2.7.1.37) (Mitogen-activated Mitogen-activated protein kinase 2) (MAP kinase 2) (MPK2).
  70. map2k2 Dual specificity mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase 2 (EC 2.7.1.-) (MAP kinase kinase 2) (MAPKK 2) (MAPK-ERK kinase 2) (Fragment).
  71. MTR1A_XENLA Melatonin receptor type 1A X2.0 (MEL-1A-R) (Fragment).
  72. MTR1B_XENLA Melatonin receptor type 1B X1.7 (MEL-1B-R) (Fragment).
  73. MTR1C_XENLA Melatonin receptor type 1C (MEL-1C-R).
  74. plp1-A Myelin proteolipid protein A (PLP-A) (Lipophilin-A).
  75. plp1-B Myelin proteolipid protein B (PLP-B) (Lipophilin-B).
  76. freq Neuronal calcium sensor 1 (NCS-1) (Frequenin).
  77. nefl Neurofilament triplet L protein (Neurofilament light polypeptide) (NF- L).
  78. npy1r Neuropeptide Y receptor type 1 (NPY1-R).
  79. nrg1 Pro-neuregulin-1, membrane-bound isoform precursor (Pro-NRG1) .
  80. mt-nd1 NADH-ubiquinone oxidoreductase chain 1 (EC 1.6.5.3) (NADH dehydrogenase subunit 1).
  81. mt-nd4l NADH-ubiquinone oxidoreductase chain 4L (EC 1.6.5.3) (NADH dehydrogenase subunit 4L).
  82. mt-nd4 NADH-ubiquinone oxidoreductase chain 4 (EC 1.6.5.3) (NADH dehydrogenase subunit 4).
  83. mt-nd5 NADH-ubiquinone oxidoreductase chain 5 (EC 1.6.5.3) (NADH dehydrogenase subunit 5).
  84. pou3f2-A POU domain, class 3, transcription factor 2-A (Transcription factor POU3-A) (XLPOU3).
  85. pou3f2-B POU domain, class 3, transcription factor 2-B (Transcription factor POU3-B) (XLPOU3B).
  86. pacsin2 Protein kinase C and casein kinase substrate in neurons protein 2 (x- PACSIN2).
  87. pdcd6ip Programmed cell death 6-interacting protein (Signal transduction protein Xp95).
  88. penk-A Proenkephalin A-A precursor .
  89. penk-B Proenkephalin A-B precursor (Fragment).
  90. prph Peripherin (Neuronal intermediate filament IF3).
  91. pou2f1 POU domain, class 2, transcription factor 1 (Octamer-binding transcription factor 1) (Oct-1) (OTF-1) (NF-A1) (XOct1).
  92. pou1 Transcription factor POU1 (XLPOU1) (Homeotic protein NRL-22/NRL-34).
  93. pou2 Transcription factor POU2 (XLPOU2).
  94. rad21 Double-strand-break repair protein rad21 homolog (SCC1 homolog).
  95. rab3gap1 Rab3 GTPase-activating protein catalytic subunit.
  96. scnn1a Amiloride-sensitive sodium channel alpha-subunit (Epithelial Na+ channel alpha subunit) (Alpha ENaC) (Nonvoltage-gated sodium channel 1 alpha subunit) (SCNEA) (Alpha NaCH).
  97. smc1l1 Structural maintenance of chromosome 1 protein (xSMC1).
  98. sojo Cytoskeletal protein Sojo (p170).
  99. spon1 Spondin-1 precursor (F-spondin).
  100. stambp STAM-binding protein-like (EC 3.1.2.15).
>Next

Copyright © Center for Bioinformatics, Peking University