SynDB Home Page
SynDB Home Page

Browse
Search
Download
Help
People
links

blue bulletProtein list   Download these sequences
Sus scrofa, 111 entries, 1-100 (GO | InterPro)
  1. PPP2R1B Serine/threonine protein phosphatase 2A, 65 kDa regulatory subunit A, beta isoform (PP2A, subunit A, PR65-beta isoform) (PP2A, subunit A, R1-beta isoform) (Fragment).
  2. HTR1B 5-hydroxytryptamine 1B receptor (5-HT-1B) (Serotonin receptor 1B) (5- HT1B) (Fragment).
  3. HTR1D 5-hydroxytryptamine 1D receptor (5-HT-1D) (Serotonin receptor 1D) (5- HT1D) (Fragment).
  4. HTR1E 5-hydroxytryptamine 1E receptor (5-HT-1E) (Serotonin receptor 1E) (5- HT1E) (Fragment).
  5. HTR2A 5-hydroxytryptamine 2A receptor (5-HT-2A) (Serotonin receptor 2A) (5- HT-2) (5-HT2A).
  6. HTR2B 5-hydroxytryptamine 2B receptor (5-HT-2B) (Serotonin receptor 2B) (5- HT2B) (Fragment).
  7. HTR4 5-hydroxytryptamine 4 receptor (5-HT-4) (Serotonin receptor 4) (5-HT4) (Fragment).
  8. APP Amyloid beta A4 protein precursor (APP) (ABPP) (Alzheimer's disease amyloid protein homolog) .
  9. ABP1 Amiloride-sensitive amine oxidase (EC 1.4.3.6) (Diamine oxidase) (DAO) (Amiloride-binding protein) (ABP) (Histaminase) (PK-DAO) (Fragment).
  10. ACADL Acyl-CoA dehydrogenase, long-chain specific, mitochondrial precursor (EC 1.3.99.13) (LCAD).
  11. CHRM1 Muscarinic acetylcholine receptor M1.
  12. CHRM2 Muscarinic acetylcholine receptor M2.
  13. CHRM3 Muscarinic acetylcholine receptor M3.
  14. ACTA1 Actin, alpha skeletal muscle (Alpha-actin-1).
  15. ADRB2 Beta-2 adrenergic receptor (Beta-2 adrenoceptor) (Beta-2 adrenoreceptor).
  16. SCIN Adseverin (Scinderin) (Fragment).
  17. AKAP10 A kinase anchor protein 10, mitochondrial precursor (Protein kinase A anchoring protein 10) (PRKA10) (Dual specificity A-Kinase anchoring protein 2) (D-AKAP-2) (Fragment).
  18. ANPEP Aminopeptidase N (EC 3.4.11.2) (pAPN) (Alanyl aminopeptidase) (Microsomal aminopeptidase) (Aminopeptidase M) (CD13) (gp130).
  19. AMYP_PIG Pancreatic alpha-amylase precursor (EC 3.2.1.1) (PA) (1,4-alpha-D- glucan glucanohydrolase).
  20. ANXA1 Annexin A1 (Annexin I) (Lipocortin I) (Calpactin II) (Chromobindin-9) (p35) (Phospholipase A2 inhibitory protein).
  21. ANXA4 Annexin A4 (Annexin IV) (Lipocortin IV) (Endonexin I) (Chromobindin-4) (Protein II) (P32.5) (Placental anticoagulant protein I) (PAP-II) (PP4-X) (35-beta calcimedin).
  22. MAOA Amine oxidase A (EC 1.4.3.4) (Monoamine oxidase type A) (MAO-A).
  23. MAOB Amine oxidase B (EC 1.4.3.4) (Monoamine oxidase type B) (MAO-B).
  24. APOE Apolipoprotein E precursor (Apo-E).
  25. ATP1A1 Sodium/potassium-transporting ATPase alpha-1 chain precursor (EC 3.6.3.9) (Sodium pump 1) (Na+/K+ ATPase 1).
  26. BM88 BM88 antigen.
  27. CALCA Calcitonin gene-related peptide (CGRP).
  28. CART Cocaine- and amphetamine-regulated transcript protein (Fragment).
  29. Cbln1 Cerebellin.
  30. BCHE Cholinesterase (EC 3.1.1.8) (Acylcholine acylhydrolase) (Choline esterase II) (Butyrylcholine esterase) (Pseudocholinesterase) (Fragment).
  31. CHAT Choline O-acetyltransferase (EC 2.3.1.6) (CHOACTase) (Choline acetylase) (ChAT).
  32. CFL1 Cofilin-1 (Cofilin, non-muscle isoform).
  33. COMT Catechol O-methyltransferase (EC 2.1.1.6) (Fragment).
  34. CPT1B Carnitine O-palmitoyltransferase I, mitochondrial muscle isoform (EC 2.3.1.21) (CPT I) (CPTI-M) (Carnitine palmitoyltransferase 1B).
  35. GJA1 Gap junction alpha-1 protein (Connexin 43) (Cx43) (Fragment).
  36. GJA4 Gap junction alpha-4 protein (Connexin 37) (Cx37) (Fragment).
  37. GAD1 Glutamate decarboxylase 1 (EC 4.1.1.15) (Glutamate decarboxylase, 67 kDa isoform) (GAD-67) (67 kDa glutamic acid decarboxylase).
  38. GAD2 Glutamate decarboxylase 2 (EC 4.1.1.15) (Glutamate decarboxylase, 65 kDa isoform) (GAD-65) (65 kDa glutamic acid decarboxylase).
  39. DSTN Destrin (Actin-depolymerizing factor) (ADF).
  40. GLUD1 Glutamate dehydrogenase 1 (EC 1.4.1.3) (GDH) (Membrane protein 50) (MP50) (Fragments).
  41. DRD1 D(1A) dopamine receptor.
  42. FMO1 Dimethylaniline monooxygenase 1 (EC 1.14.13.8) (Hepatic flavin-containing monooxygenase 1) (FMO 1) (Dimethylaniline oxidase 1).
  43. FOS Proto-oncogene protein c-fos (Cellular oncogene fos).
  44. ABAT 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase, mitochondrial precursor (EC 2.6.1.19) ((S)-3-amino-2-methylpropionate transaminase) (EC 2.6.1.22) (Gamma-amino-N-butyrate transaminase) (GABA transaminase) (GABA aminotransferase) (GABA-AT) (GABA-T) (L-AIBAT).
  45. GNB2L1 Guanine nucleotide-binding protein beta subunit 2-like 1 (Receptor of activated protein kinase C 1) (RACK1) (Receptor for activated C kinase).
  46. NR3C1 Glucocorticoid receptor (GR) (Fragment).
  47. GGT1 Gamma-glutamyltranspeptidase 1 precursor (EC 2.3.2.2) (Gamma- glutamyltransferase 1) (GGT 1) .
  48. GHR Growth hormone receptor precursor (GH receptor) (Somatotropin receptor) .
  49. GRP Gastrin-releasing peptide (GRP) .
  50. HMGCS2 Hydroxymethylglutaryl-CoA synthase, mitochondrial precursor (EC 2.3.3.10) (HMG-CoA synthase) (3-hydroxy-3-methylglutaryl coenzyme A synthase).
  51. HMOX1 Heme oxygenase 1 (EC 1.14.99.3) (HO-1).
  52. KCNJ2 Inward rectifier potassium channel 2 (Potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J member 2) (Inward rectifier K(+) channel Kir2.1).
  53. KCNJ5 G protein-activated inward rectifier potassium channel 4 (GIRK4) (Potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J member 5) (Inward rectifier K(+) channel Kir3.4) (Heart KATP channel) (KATP-1) (Cardiac inward rectifier) (CIR).
  54. KCNMA1 Calcium-activated potassium channel alpha subunit 1 (Calcium-activated potassium channel, subfamily M, alpha subunit 1) (Maxi K channel) (MaxiK) (BK channel) (K(VCA)alpha) (BKCA alpha) (KCa1.1) (Slowpoke homolog) (Slo homolog) (Slo-alpha) (Slo1) (Fragment).
  55. KCNB1 Potassium voltage-gated channel subfamily B member 1 (Voltage-gated potassium channel subunit Kv2.1) (DRK1).
  56. KCNH2 Potassium voltage-gated channel subfamily H member 2 (Voltage-gated potassium channel subunit Kv11.1) (Ether-a-go-go related gene potassium channel 1) (ERG1) (Ether-a-go-go related protein 1) (Eag related protein 1) (Fragment).
  57. CKMT1 Creatine kinase, ubiquitous mitochondrial (EC 2.7.3.2) (U-MtCK) (Mia- CK) (Acidic-type mitochondrial creatine kinase) (Fragment).
  58. LDLR Low-density lipoprotein receptor (LDL receptor) (Fragment).
  59. THOP1 Thimet oligopeptidase (EC 3.4.24.15) (Endopeptidase 24.15).
  60. MGST1 Microsomal glutathione S-transferase 1 (EC 2.5.1.18) (Microsomal GST- 1) (Microsomal GST-I).
  61. MT3 Metallothionein-3 (MT-3) (Metallothionein-III) (MT-III) (Growth inhibitory factor) (GIF).
  62. MTNR1A Melatonin receptor type 1A (Mel-1A-R) (Mel1a melatonin receptor) (Fragment).
  63. MYH7 Myosin heavy chain, cardiac muscle beta isoform (MyHC-beta).
  64. MYO7A Myosin-7A (Myosin VIIa) (Fragment).
  65. NMB Neuromedin B-32 .
  66. NLN Neurolysin, mitochondrial precursor (EC 3.4.24.16) (Neurotensin endopeptidase) (Mitochondrial oligopeptidase M) (Microsomal endopeptidase) (MEP) (Soluble angiotensin-binding protein) (SABP) (Endopeptidase 24.16).
  67. NMU Neuromedin U-25 (NmU-25) .
  68. NEFH Neurofilament triplet H protein (200 kDa neurofilament protein) (Neurofilament heavy polypeptide) (NF-H) (Fragment).
  69. NEFL Neurofilament triplet L protein (68 kDa neurofilament protein) (Neurofilament light polypeptide) (NF-L).
  70. NEF3 Neurofilament triplet M protein (160 kDa neurofilament protein) (Neurofilament medium polypeptide) (NF-M) (Fragment).
  71. NOS3 Nitric-oxide synthase, endothelial (EC 1.14.13.39) (EC-NOS) (NOS type III) (NOSIII) (Endothelial NOS) (eNOS) (Constitutive NOS) (cNOS).
  72. NPC1 Niemann-Pick C1 protein precursor.
  73. NPY1R Neuropeptide Y receptor type 1 (NPY1-R).
  74. NPY2R Neuropeptide Y receptor type 2 (NPY2-R) (NPY-Y2 receptor).
  75. NPY5R Neuropeptide Y receptor type 5 (NPY5-R) (NPY-Y5 receptor) (Y5 receptor).
  76. DLST Dihydrolipoyllysine-residue succinyltransferase component of 2- oxoglutarate dehydrogenase complex, mitochondrial precursor (EC 2.3.1.61) (Dihydrolipoamide succinyltransferase component of 2- oxoglutarate dehydrogenase complex) (E2) (E2K) (E2o) (PE2o).
  77. OPRD1 Delta-type opioid receptor (DOR-1) (Fragment).
  78. OPRM1 Mu-type opioid receptor (MOR-1).
  79. OPRL1 Nociceptin receptor (Orphanin FQ receptor) (Kappa-type 3 opioid receptor) (KOR-3) (ORGC) (K3 opiate receptor).
  80. OTC Ornithine carbamoyltransferase, mitochondrial precursor (EC 2.1.3.3) (OTCase) (Ornithine transcarbamylase) (Fragment).
  81. HCRTR1 Orexin receptor type 1 (Ox1r) (Hypocretin receptor type 1) (Fragment).
  82. HCRTR2 Orexin receptor type 2 (Ox2r) (Hypocretin receptor type 2) (Fragment).
  83. OXSR1 Serine/threonine-protein kinase OSR1 (EC 2.7.1.37) (Oxidative-stress responsive 1 protein).
  84. PDYN Beta-neoendorphin-dynorphin precursor (Proenkephalin B) (Preprodynorphin) .
  85. PTGER3 Prostaglandin E2 receptor, EP3 subtype (Prostanoid EP3 receptor) (PGE receptor, EP3 subtype).
  86. POU1F1 Pituitary-specific positive transcription factor 1 (Pit-1) (Growth hormone factor 1) (GHF-1).
  87. PNOC Nociceptin (Orphanin FQ).
  88. POU2F1 POU domain, class 2, transcription factor 1 (Octamer-binding transcription factor 1) (Oct-1) (OTF-1) (NF-A1).
  89. POU2F2 POU domain, class 2, transcription factor 2 (Octamer-binding transcription factor 2) (Oct-2) (OTF-2) (Lymphoid-restricted immunoglobulin octamer binding protein NF-A2).
  90. POU3F3 POU domain, class 3, transcription factor 3 (Brain-specific homeobox/POU domain protein 1) (Brain-1) (Brn-1 protein) (Fragment).
  91. POU5F1 POU domain, class 5, transcription factor 1 (Octamer-binding transcription factor 3) (Oct-3) (Oct-4).
  92. PPP1CB Serine/threonine protein phosphatase PP1-beta catalytic subunit (EC 3.1.3.16) (PP-1B).
  93. PPARGC1A Peroxisome proliferator activated receptor gamma coactivator 1 alpha (PPAR gamma coactivator-1 alpha) (PPARGC-1 alpha) (PGC-1 alpha).
  94. PTGDS Prostaglandin-H2 D-isomerase precursor (EC 5.3.99.2) (Lipocalin-type prostaglandin-D synthase) (Glutathione-independent PGD synthetase) (Prostaglandin D2 synthase) (PGD2 synthase) (PGDS2) (PGDS).
  95. RDX Radixin (Moesin B).
  96. RAB11A Ras-related protein Rab-11A.
  97. RYR1 Ryanodine receptor 1 (Skeletal muscle-type ryanodine receptor) (RyR1) (RYR-1) (Skeletal muscle calcium release channel).
  98. CHGB Secretogranin-1 precursor (Secretogranin I) (SgI) (Chromogranin B) (CgB) .
  99. OXCT1 Succinyl-CoA:3-ketoacid-coenzyme A transferase 1, mitochondrial precursor (EC 2.8.3.5) (Somatic-type succinyl CoA:3-oxoacid CoA- transferase) (Scot-S).
  100. SMAD3 Mothers against decapentaplegic homolog 3 (SMAD 3) (Mothers against DPP homolog 3) (Mad3).
>Next

Copyright © Center for Bioinformatics, Peking University