SynDB Home Page
SynDB Home Page

Browse
Search
Download
Help
People
links

blue bulletProtein list   Download these sequences
Pongo pygmaeus, 104 entries, 1-100 (GO | InterPro)
  1. HTR1A 5-hydroxytryptamine 1A receptor (5-HT-1A) (Serotonin receptor 1A) (5- HT1A).
  2. HTR2A 5-hydroxytryptamine 2A receptor (5-HT-2A) (Serotonin receptor 2A) (5- HT-2).
  3. PRKAA1 5'-AMP-activated protein kinase, catalytic alpha-1 chain (EC 2.7.1.-) (AMPK alpha-1 chain).
  4. CHRM3 Muscarinic acetylcholine receptor M3.
  5. SERPINC1 Antithrombin-III precursor (ATIII).
  6. MAOA Amine oxidase A (EC 1.4.3.4) (Monoamine oxidase type A) (MAO-A).
  7. MAOB Amine oxidase B (EC 1.4.3.4) (Monoamine oxidase type B) (MAO-B).
  8. AP2S1 Clathrin coat assembly protein AP17 (Clathrin coat associated protein AP17) (Plasma membrane adaptor AP-2 17 kDa protein) (Clathrin assembly protein 2 small chain).
  9. AP3S2 Adapter-related protein complex 3 sigma 2 subunit (Sigma-adaptin 3b) (AP-3 complex sigma-3B subunit) (Sigma-3B-adaptin).
  10. APBA2 Amyloid beta A4 precursor protein-binding family A member 2.
  11. API5 Apoptosis inhibitor 5 (API-5).
  12. APOE Apolipoprotein E precursor (Apo-E).
  13. ARL6 ADP-ribosylation factor-like protein 6.
  14. ARPP21 cAMP-regulated phosphoprotein 21 (ARPP-21).
  15. ASPM Abnormal spindle-like microcephaly-associated protein homolog.
  16. ATP5G2 ATP synthase lipid-binding protein, mitochondrial precursor (EC 3.6.3.14) (ATP synthase proteolipid P2) (ATPase protein 9) (ATPase subunit C).
  17. ATP5S ATP synthase subunit s, mitochondrial precursor (ATP synthase coupling factor B) (Mitochondrial ATP synthase regulatory component factor B).
  18. ATP5J2 ATP synthase f chain, mitochondrial (EC 3.6.3.14).
  19. ATP5O ATP synthase O subunit, mitochondrial precursor (EC 3.6.3.14) (Oligomycin sensitivity conferral protein) (OSCP).
  20. ATRX Transcriptional regulator ATRX (X-linked helicase II) (X-linked nuclear protein) (XNP).
  21. B3GALT2 Beta-1,3-galactosyltransferase 2 (EC 2.4.1.-) (Beta-1,3-GalTase 2) (Beta3Gal-T2) (UDP-galactose:2-acetamido-2-deoxy-D-glucose 3beta- galactosyltransferase 2).
  22. B4GALT3 Beta-1,4-galactosyltransferase 3 (EC 2.4.1.-) (Beta-1,4-GalTase 3) (Beta4Gal-T3) (b4Gal-T3) (UDP-galactose:beta-N-acetylglucosamine beta- 1,4-galactosyltransferase 3) (UDP-Gal:beta-GlcNAc beta-1,4- galactosyltransferase 3) .
  23. BCAP29 B-cell receptor-associated protein 29 (BCR-associated protein Bap29).
  24. CALM Calmodulin (CaM).
  25. CAPZA1 F-actin capping protein alpha-1 subunit (CapZ alpha-1).
  26. CAPZA2 F-actin capping protein alpha-2 subunit (CapZ alpha-2).
  27. HSPD1 60 kDa heat shock protein, mitochondrial precursor (Hsp60) (60 kDa chaperonin) (CPN60) (Heat shock protein 60) (HSP-60).
  28. PCOLN3 Charged multivesicular body protein 1a (Chromatin modifying protein 1a) (CHMP1a).
  29. VPS24 Charged multivesicular body protein 3 (Chromatin modifying protein 3) (Vacuolar protein sorting 24).
  30. CHMP5 Charged multivesicular body protein 5 (Chromatin modifying protein 5).
  31. CJ118_PONPY Protein C10orf118 homolog (Fragment).
  32. CNTNAP2 Contactin-associated protein-like 2 precursor.
  33. ARCN1 Coatomer delta subunit (Delta-coat protein) (Delta-COP) (Archain).
  34. COPZ1 Coatomer zeta-1 subunit (Zeta-1 coat protein) (Zeta-1 COP).
  35. COX11 Cytochrome c oxidase assembly protein COX11, mitochondrial precursor.
  36. MT-CO2 Cytochrome c oxidase subunit 2 (EC 1.9.3.1) (Cytochrome c oxidase polypeptide II).
  37. COX6C Cytochrome c oxidase polypeptide VIc precursor (EC 1.9.3.1).
  38. COX7C Cytochrome c oxidase polypeptide VIIc, mitochondrial precursor (EC 1.9.3.1).
  39. COX8A Cytochrome c oxidase polypeptide VIII-liver/heart, mitochondrial precursor (EC 1.9.3.1) (Cytochrome c oxidase subunit 8-2).
  40. GJB2 Gap junction beta-2 protein (Connexin 26) (Cx26).
  41. CYB5M Cytochrome b5 outer mitochondrial membrane isoform precursor.
  42. EPB49 Dematin (Erythrocyte membrane protein band 4.9).
  43. GLUD2 Glutamate dehydrogenase 2, mitochondrial precursor (EC 1.4.1.3) (GDH).
  44. DHX9 ATP-dependent RNA helicase A (Nuclear DNA helicase II) (NDH II) (DEAH- box protein 9).
  45. SLC25A19 Mitochondrial deoxynucleotide carrier (Solute carrier family 25 member 19).
  46. ECHS1 Enoyl-CoA hydratase, mitochondrial precursor (EC 4.2.1.17) (Short chain enoyl-CoA hydratase) (SCEH) (Enoyl-CoA hydratase 1).
  47. ECM29 Proteasome-associated protein ECM29 homolog (Ecm29) (Fragment).
  48. ETF1 Eukaryotic peptide chain release factor subunit 1 (eRF1) (Eukaryotic release factor 1).
  49. ETFA Electron transfer flavoprotein alpha-subunit, mitochondrial precursor (Alpha-ETF).
  50. NR3C1 Glucocorticoid receptor (GR).
  51. GDI1 Rab GDP dissociation inhibitor alpha (Rab GDI alpha) (GDI-1).
  52. GDI2 Rab GDP dissociation inhibitor beta (Rab GDI beta) (GDI-2).
  53. GRIA2 Glutamate receptor 2 precursor (GluR-2) (GluR-B) (GluR-K2) (Glutamate receptor ionotropic, AMPA 2) (AMPA-selective glutamate receptor 2).
  54. HEXA Beta-hexosaminidase alpha chain precursor (EC 3.2.1.52) (N-acetyl- beta-glucosaminidase) (Beta-N-acetylhexosaminidase) (Hexosaminidase A).
  55. HMGCL Hydroxymethylglutaryl-CoA lyase, mitochondrial precursor (EC 4.1.3.4) (HMG-CoA lyase) (HL) (3-hydroxy-3-methylglutarate-CoA lyase).
  56. HRH1 Histamine H1 receptor.
  57. IDH3A Isocitrate dehydrogenase subunit alpha, mitochondrial precursor (EC 1.1.1.41) (Isocitric dehydrogenase) (NAD(+)-specific ICDH).
  58. KCNJ6 G protein-activated inward rectifier potassium channel 2 (GIRK2) (Potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J member 6).
  59. K1045_PONPY Protein KIAA1045 homolog.
  60. CAMK2A Calcium/calmodulin-dependent protein kinase type II alpha chain (EC 2.7.1.123) (CaM-kinase II alpha chain) (CaM kinase II alpha subunit) (CaMK-II alpha subunit).
  61. CKMT2 Creatine kinase, sarcomeric mitochondrial precursor (EC 2.7.3.2) (S- MtCK).
  62. PRKCI Protein kinase C, iota type (EC 2.7.1.37) (nPKC-iota).
  63. LRRTM1 Leucine-rich repeat transmembrane neuronal protein 1 precursor.
  64. MAP3K13 Mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase kinase 13 (EC 2.7.1.37).
  65. M6PRBP1 Mannose-6-phosphate receptor binding protein 1.
  66. GRM3 Metabotropic glutamate receptor 3 precursor (mGluR3).
  67. GRM7 Metabotropic glutamate receptor 7 precursor (mGluR7).
  68. MTCH2 Mitochondrial carrier homolog 2.
  69. NARG1 NMDA receptor regulated protein 1.
  70. NECAP1 Adaptin ear-binding coat-associated protein 1 (NECAP-1).
  71. PRSS12 Neurotrypsin precursor (EC 3.4.21.-).
  72. NDUFB1 NADH-ubiquinone oxidoreductase MNLL subunit (EC 1.6.5.3) (EC 1.6.99.3) (Complex I-MNLL) (CI-MNLL).
  73. NDUFS7 NADH-ubiquinone oxidoreductase 20 kDa subunit, mitochondrial precursor (EC 1.6.5.3) (EC 1.6.99.3) (Complex I-20KD) (CI-20KD) (PSST subunit).
  74. PDHA1 Pyruvate dehydrogenase E1 component alpha subunit, somatic form, mitochondrial precursor (EC 1.2.4.1) (PDHE1-A type I).
  75. OXSR1 Serine/threonine-protein kinase OSR1 (EC 2.7.1.37) (Oxidative-stress responsive 1 protein).
  76. PAK3 Serine/threonine-protein kinase PAK 3 (EC 2.7.1.37) (p21-activated kinase 3) (PAK-3).
  77. PDZK1 PDZ domain containing protein 1 (Na(+)/H(+) exchanger regulatory factor 3) (Sodium-hydrogen exchanger regulatory factor 3).
  78. PBP Phosphatidylethanolamine-binding protein (PEBP) (HCNPpp) .
  79. PNN Pinin.
  80. PSARL Presenilins associated rhomboid-like protein, mitochondrial precursor (EC 3.4.21.-) (Mitochondrial intramembrane-cleaving protease PARL) .
  81. PTGDS Prostaglandin-H2 D-isomerase precursor (EC 5.3.99.2) (Lipocalin-type prostaglandin-D synthase) (Glutathione-independent PGD synthetase) (Prostaglandin D2 synthase) (PGD2 synthase) (PGDS2) (PGDS).
  82. RAB9B Ras-related protein Rab-9B.
  83. RAB11A Ras-related protein Rab-11A.
  84. RPL15 60S ribosomal protein L15.
  85. SLC6A19 Sodium-dependent neutral amino acid transporter B(0) (System B(0) neutral amino acid transporter) (B(0)AT1) (Solute carrier family 6 member 19).
  86. SEC22L1 Vesicle trafficking protein SEC22b (SEC22 vesicle trafficking protein- like 1).
  87. SNF1LK2 Serine/threonine-protein kinase SNF1-like kinase 2 (EC 2.7.1.37).
  88. SOD2 Superoxide dismutase , mitochondrial precursor (EC 1.15.1.1).
  89. STX12 Syntaxin-12.
  90. STX18 Syntaxin-18.
  91. STX1A Syntaxin-1A.
  92. STX6 Syntaxin-6.
  93. STX7 Syntaxin-7.
  94. SYBL1 Synaptobrevin-like protein 1.
  95. HARS Histidyl-tRNA synthetase (EC 6.1.1.21) (Histidine--tRNA ligase) (HisRS).
  96. SYT10 Synaptotagmin-10 (Synaptotagmin X) (SytX).
  97. SYT1 Synaptotagmin-1 (Synaptotagmin I) (SytI).
  98. MAPT Microtubule-associated protein tau.
  99. TEX10 Testis expressed sequence 10 protein.
  100. TMEM10 Transmembrane protein 10.
>Next

Copyright © Center for Bioinformatics, Peking University