SynDB Home Page
SynDB Home Page

Browse
Search
Download
Help
People
links

blue bulletProtein list   Download these sequences
Oryctolagus cuniculus, 109 entries, 1-100 (GO | InterPro)
  1. YWHAQ 14-3-3 protein theta (14-3-3 protein tau).
  2. HTR1B 5-hydroxytryptamine 1B receptor (5-HT-1B) (Serotonin receptor 1B) (5- HT1B) (5-HT-1D-beta).
  3. HTR1D 5-hydroxytryptamine 1D receptor (5-HT-1D) (Serotonin receptor 1D) (5- HT-1D-alpha).
  4. ADORA1 Adenosine A1 receptor.
  5. ADORA3 Adenosine A3 receptor.
  6. ACHE Acetylcholinesterase precursor (EC 3.1.1.7) (AChE) (Fragment).
  7. ACTA2 Actin, aortic smooth muscle (Alpha-actin-2).
  8. ACTB Actin, cytoplasmic 1 (Beta-actin).
  9. ACTA1 Actin, alpha skeletal muscle (Alpha-actin-1).
  10. ANXA1 Annexin A1 (Annexin I) (Lipocortin I) (Calpactin II) (Chromobindin-9) (p35) (Phospholipase A2 inhibitory protein).
  11. ATP2A1 Sarcoplasmic/endoplasmic reticulum calcium ATPase 1 (EC 3.6.3.8) (Calcium pump 1) (SERCA1) (SR Ca(2+)-ATPase 1) (Calcium-transporting ATPase sarcoplasmic reticulum type, fast twitch skeletal muscle isoform) (Endoplasmic reticulum class 1/2 Ca(2+) ATPase).
  12. CACNA1A Voltage-dependent P/Q-type calcium channel alpha-1A subunit (Voltage- gated calcium channel alpha subunit Cav2.1) (Calcium channel, L type, alpha-1 polypeptide isoform 4) (Brain calcium channel I) (BI).
  13. CACNA1B Voltage-dependent N-type calcium channel alpha-1B subunit (Voltage- gated calcium channel alpha subunit Cav2.2) (Calcium channel, L type, alpha-1 polypeptide isoform 5) (Brain calcium channel III) (BIII).
  14. CACNA1C Voltage-dependent L-type calcium channel alpha-1C subunit (Voltage- gated calcium channel alpha subunit Cav1.2) (Calcium channel, L type, alpha-1 polypeptide, isoform 1, cardiac muscle) (Smooth muscle calcium channel blocker receptor) (CACB-receptor).
  15. CACNA1E Voltage-dependent R-type calcium channel alpha-1E subunit (Voltage- gated calcium channel alpha subunit Cav2.3) (Calcium channel, L type, alpha-1 polypeptide, isoform 6) (Brain calcium channel II) (BII).
  16. CACNA1S Voltage-dependent L-type calcium channel alpha-1S subunit (Voltage- gated calcium channel alpha subunit Cav1.1) (Calcium channel, L type, alpha-1 polypeptide, isoform 3, skeletal muscle).
  17. CACNA2D1 Dihydropyridine-sensitive L-type, calcium channel alpha-2/delta subunits precursor .
  18. CALM Calmodulin (CaM).
  19. CAPS Calcyphosine (R2D5 antigen).
  20. CACNG1 Voltage-dependent calcium channel gamma-1 subunit (Dihydropyridine- sensitive L-type, skeletal muscle calcium channel gamma subunit).
  21. BCHE Cholinesterase precursor (EC 3.1.1.8) (Acylcholine acylhydrolase) (Choline esterase II) (Butyrylcholine esterase) (Pseudocholinesterase).
  22. CLCN3 Chloride channel protein 3 (ClC-3).
  23. CNGA2 Cyclic-nucleotide-gated olfactory channel (Cyclic-nucleotide-gated cation channel 2) (CNG channel 2) (CNG-2) (CNG2) (Aorta CNG channel) (RACNG).
  24. CYP4A6 Cytochrome P450 4A6 precursor (EC 1.14.15.3) (CYPIVA6) (Lauric acid omega-hydroxylase) (P450-KA-1).
  25. DRD1 D(1A) dopamine receptor (Fragment).
  26. DNCL1 Dynein light chain 1, cytoplasmic (8 kDa dynein light chain) (DLC8) (Protein inhibitor of neuronal nitric oxide synthase) (PIN).
  27. SLC1A1 Excitatory amino acid transporter 3 (Sodium-dependent glutamate/aspartate transporter 3) (Excitatory amino-acid carrier 1).
  28. EDNRB Endothelin B receptor precursor (ET-B) (Endothelin receptor Non- selective type).
  29. ETF1 Eukaryotic peptide chain release factor subunit 1 (eRF1) (Eukaryotic release factor 1).
  30. FKBP4 FK506-binding protein 4 (EC 5.2.1.8) (Peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase) (PPIase) (Rotamase) (p59 protein) (HSP binding immunophilin) (HBI) (FKBP52 protein) (52 kDa FK506 binding protein) (FKBP59).
  31. FUT2 Galactoside 2-alpha-L-fucosyltransferase 2 (EC 2.4.1.69) (Secretor blood group alpha-2-fucosyltransferase) (GDP-L-fucose:beta-D- galactoside 2-alpha-L-fucosyltransferase 2) (Alpha(1,2)FT 2) (Fucosyltransferase 2).
  32. H6PD GDH/6PGL endoplasmic bifunctional protein .
  33. GABARAP Gamma-aminobutyric acid receptor associated protein (GABA(A) receptor- associated protein).
  34. NR3C1 Glucocorticoid receptor (GR).
  35. GHR Growth hormone receptor precursor (GH receptor) (Somatotropin receptor) .
  36. HCN1 Potassium/sodium hyperpolarization-activated cyclic nucleotide-gated channel 1 (rbHCN1).
  37. HCN4 Potassium/sodium hyperpolarization-activated cyclic nucleotide-gated channel 4 (Hyperpolarization-activated cation channel 4) (HAC-4).
  38. HMOX2 Heme oxygenase 2 (EC 1.14.99.3) (HO-2).
  39. PKIA cAMP-dependent protein kinase inhibitor, alpha form (PKI-alpha) (cAMP- dependent protein kinase inhibitor, muscle/brain isoform).
  40. PPP1R1A Protein phosphatase inhibitor 1 (IPP-1) (I-1).
  41. KCNJ2 Inward rectifier potassium channel 2 (Potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J member 2) (Inward rectifier K(+) channel Kir2.1).
  42. PFKP 6-phosphofructokinase type C (EC 2.7.1.11) (Phosphofructokinase 1) (Phosphohexokinase) (Phosphofructo-1-kinase isozyme C) (PFK-C).
  43. KCNMA1 Calcium-activated potassium channel alpha subunit 1 (Calcium-activated potassium channel, subfamily M, alpha subunit 1) (Maxi K channel) (MaxiK) (BK channel) (K(VCA)alpha) (BKCA alpha) (KCa1.1) (Slowpoke homolog) (Slo homolog) (Slo-alpha) (Slo1) (RbSlo).
  44. KCNMB1 Calcium-activated potassium channel beta subunit 1 (Calcium-activated potassium channel, subfamily M, beta subunit 1) (Maxi K channel beta subunit 1) (BK channel beta subunit 1) (Slo-beta 1) (K(VCA)beta 1) (Charybdotoxin receptor beta subunit 1) (BKbeta1) (Calcium-activated potassium channel beta-subunit) (BKbeta) (Slo-beta).
  45. KCNA2 Potassium voltage-gated channel subfamily A member 2 (Voltage-gated potassium channel subunit Kv1.2) (KC22) (Fragment).
  46. KCNA5 Potassium voltage-gated channel subfamily A member 5 (Voltage-gated potassium channel subunit Kv1.5).
  47. KCNB1 Potassium voltage-gated channel subfamily B member 1 (Voltage-gated potassium channel subunit Kv2.1).
  48. KCNB2 Potassium voltage-gated channel subfamily B member 2 (Voltage-gated potassium channel subunit Kv2.2).
  49. KCND2 Potassium voltage-gated channel subfamily D member 2 (Voltage-gated potassium channel subunit Kv4.2).
  50. KCND3 Potassium voltage-gated channel subfamily D member 3 (Voltage-gated potassium channel subunit Kv4.3).
  51. KCNH2 Potassium voltage-gated channel subfamily H member 2 (Voltage-gated potassium channel subunit Kv11.1) (Ether-a-go-go related gene potassium channel 1) (ERG1) (RERG) (ra-erg) (Ether-a-go-go related protein 1) (Eag related protein 1).
  52. KCNS3 Potassium voltage-gated channel subfamily S member 3 (Voltage-gated potassium channel subunit Kv9.3) (Delayed-rectifier K(+) channel alpha subunit 3).
  53. CKMT2 Creatine kinase, sarcomeric mitochondrial precursor (EC 2.7.3.2) (S- MtCK) (Mib-CK) (Basic-type mitochondrial creatine kinase) (RSMTCK).
  54. PRKG1 cGMP-dependent protein kinase 1, alpha isozyme (EC 2.7.1.37) (CGK 1 alpha) (cGKI-alpha).
  55. PHKA1 Phosphorylase b kinase alpha regulatory chain, skeletal muscle isoform (Phosphorylase kinase alpha M subunit).
  56. PHKB Phosphorylase b kinase beta regulatory chain (Phosphorylase kinase beta subunit).
  57. PRKCA Protein kinase C, alpha type (EC 2.7.1.37) (PKC-alpha) (PKC-A).
  58. PRKCB1 Protein kinase C, beta type (EC 2.7.1.37) (PKC-beta) (PKC-B).
  59. PRKCZ Protein kinase C, zeta type (EC 2.7.1.37) (nPKC-zeta).
  60. PKM2 Pyruvate kinase, isozymes M1/M2 (EC 2.7.1.40) (Pyruvate kinase muscle isozyme).
  61. Rps6kb1 Ribosomal protein S6 kinase I (EC 2.7.1.37) (S6K) (p70-S6K).
  62. LDLR Low-density lipoprotein receptor (LDL receptor) (Fragment).
  63. MAPKAPK2 MAP kinase-activated protein kinase 2 (EC 2.7.1.-) (MAPK-activated protein kinase 2) (MAPKAP kinase 2) (MAPKAPK-2) (Fragments).
  64. GRM6 Metabotropic glutamate receptor 6 precursor (mGluR6).
  65. MAP2K1 Dual specificity mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase 1 (EC 2.7.1.-) (MAP kinase kinase 1) (MAPKK 1) (ERK activator kinase 1) (MAPK/ERK kinase 1) (MEK1).
  66. MARCKSL1 MARCKS-related protein (MARCKS-like protein 1) (Macrophage myristoylated alanine-rich C kinase substrate) (Mac-MARCKS) (MacMARCKS).
  67. MSR1 Macrophage scavenger receptor types I and II (Macrophage acetylated LDL receptor I and II).
  68. MYOC Myocilin precursor (Trabecular meshwork-induced glucocorticoid response protein).
  69. PLP1 Myelin proteolipid protein (PLP) (Lipophilin).
  70. NLN Neurolysin, mitochondrial precursor (EC 3.4.24.16) (Neurotensin endopeptidase) (Mitochondrial oligopeptidase M) (Microsomal endopeptidase) (MEP).
  71. NEF3 Neurofilament triplet M protein (160 kDa neurofilament protein) (Neurofilament medium polypeptide) (NF-M) (Fragment).
  72. TACR2 Substance-K receptor (SKR) (Neurokinin A receptor) (NK-2 receptor) (NK-2R) (Tachykinin receptor 2).
  73. NOS1 Nitric-oxide synthase, brain (EC 1.14.13.39) (NOS type I) (Neuronal NOS) (N-NOS) (nNOS) (Constitutive NOS) (NC-NOS) (bNOS).
  74. NPY6R Neuropeptide Y receptor type 6 (NPY6-R).
  75. MT-ND1 NADH-ubiquinone oxidoreductase chain 1 (EC 1.6.5.3) (NADH dehydrogenase subunit 1).
  76. MT-ND2 NADH-ubiquinone oxidoreductase chain 2 (EC 1.6.5.3) (NADH dehydrogenase subunit 2).
  77. PDZK1 PDZ domain containing protein 1 (CFTR associated protein of 70 kDa) (Na(+)/H(+) exchanger regulatory factor 3) (Sodium-hydrogen exchanger regulatory factor 3).
  78. PTGER3 Prostaglandin E2 receptor, EP3 subtype (Prostanoid EP3 receptor) (PGE receptor, EP3 subtype).
  79. PHKG1 Phosphorylase b kinase gamma catalytic chain, skeletal muscle isoform (EC 2.7.1.38) (Phosphorylase kinase gamma subunit 1).
  80. PODXL Podocalyxin-like protein 1 precursor.
  81. PPP1CA Serine/threonine protein phosphatase PP1-alpha catalytic subunit (EC 3.1.3.16) (PP-1A).
  82. PPP1CB Serine/threonine protein phosphatase PP1-beta catalytic subunit (EC 3.1.3.16) (PP-1B).
  83. PROS1 Vitamin K-dependent protein S precursor (Fragment).
  84. RAB25 Ras-related protein Rab-25.
  85. RAB2 Ras-related protein Rab-2A.
  86. RAB7 Ras-related protein Rab-7.
  87. RAB11A Ras-related protein Rab-11A (Rab-11).
  88. ROCK1 Rho-associated protein kinase 1 (EC 2.7.1.37) (Rho-associated, coiled- coil containing protein kinase 1) (p160 ROCK-1) (p160ROCK) (cAMP dependent protein kinase ROCK-I) (CePKA) (Corneal epithelial Rho- associated-Ser/Thr kinase 1) (HEBM1).
  89. RYR1 Ryanodine receptor 1 (Skeletal muscle-type ryanodine receptor) (RyR1) (RYR-1) (Skeletal muscle calcium release channel).
  90. RYR2 Ryanodine receptor 2 (Cardiac muscle-type ryanodine receptor) (RyR2) (RYR-2) (Cardiac muscle ryanodine receptor-calcium release channel).
  91. SLC12A4 Solute carrier family 12 member 4 (Electroneutral potassium-chloride cotransporter 1) (Erythroid K-Cl cotransporter 1) (rbKCC1).
  92. SLC6A12 Sodium- and chloride-dependent betaine transporter (Na+/Cl- betaine/GABA transporter).
  93. SLC6A8 Sodium- and chloride-dependent creatine transporter 1 (CT1) (Creatine transporter 1) (Solute carrier family 6 member 8).
  94. SCN1B Sodium channel beta-1 subunit precursor.
  95. SCN9A Sodium channel protein type IX alpha subunit (Voltage-gated sodium channel alpha subunit Nav1.7) (Schwann cell sodium channel) (Nas).
  96. SCNN1A Amiloride-sensitive sodium channel alpha-subunit (Epithelial Na+ channel alpha subunit) (Alpha ENaC) (Nonvoltage-gated sodium channel 1 alpha subunit) (SCNEA) (Alpha NaCH).
  97. SCNN1G Amiloride-sensitive sodium channel gamma-subunit (Epithelial Na+ channel gamma subunit) (Gamma ENaC) (Nonvoltage-gated sodium channel 1 gamma subunit) (SCNEG) (Gamma NaCH).
  98. SGK Serine/threonine-protein kinase Sgk1 (EC 2.7.1.37) (Serum/glucocorticoid-regulated kinase 1).
  99. SHBG Sex hormone-binding globulin precursor (SHBG) (Sex steroid-binding protein) (SBP) (Testis-specific androgen-binding protein) (ABP).
  100. SNAP25 Synaptosomal-associated protein 25 (SNAP-25) (Synaptosomal-associated 25 kDa protein) (Fragments).
>Next

Copyright © Center for Bioinformatics, Peking University