SynDB Home Page
SynDB Home Page

Browse
Search
Download
Help
People
links

blue bulletProtein list   Download these sequences
Gallus gallus, 214 entries, 1-100 (GO | InterPro)
  1. ADORA1 Adenosine A1 receptor.
  2. ADORA2B Adenosine A2b receptor (Adenosine receptor 2b).
  3. ACHE Acetylcholinesterase precursor (EC 3.1.1.7) (AChE).
  4. CHRNA10 Neuronal acetylcholine receptor protein, alpha-10 subunit precursor (Nicotinic acetylcholine receptor subunit alpha 10) (NACHR alpha 10) (Alpha 10 nAChR).
  5. CHRNA2 Neuronal acetylcholine receptor protein, alpha-2 subunit precursor.
  6. CHRNA3 Neuronal acetylcholine receptor protein, alpha-3 subunit precursor.
  7. CHRNA4 Neuronal acetylcholine receptor protein, alpha-4 subunit precursor.
  8. CHRNA5 Neuronal acetylcholine receptor protein, alpha-5 subunit precursor.
  9. CHRNA6 Neuronal acetylcholine receptor protein, alpha-6 subunit precursor.
  10. CHRNA7 Neuronal acetylcholine receptor protein, alpha-7 subunit precursor.
  11. CHRNA9 Neuronal acetylcholine receptor protein, alpha-9 subunit precursor (Nicotinic acetylcholine receptor subunit alpha 9) (NACHR alpha 9).
  12. CHRNA1 Acetylcholine receptor protein, alpha subunit precursor.
  13. CHRNB2 Neuronal acetylcholine receptor protein, beta-2 subunit precursor (Neuronal acetylcholine receptor non-alpha-1 chain).
  14. CHRNB3 Neuronal acetylcholine receptor protein, beta-3 subunit precursor.
  15. CHRNB4 Neuronal acetylcholine receptor protein, beta-4 subunit precursor (Neuronal acetylcholine receptor non-alpha-3 chain) (N-alpha 3) (Fragment).
  16. CHRNB1 Acetylcholine receptor protein, beta subunit precursor (Fragment).
  17. CHNRD Acetylcholine receptor protein, delta subunit precursor.
  18. CHRNG Acetylcholine receptor protein, gamma subunit precursor.
  19. CHRM2 Muscarinic acetylcholine receptor M2.
  20. CHRM3 Muscarinic acetylcholine receptor M3.
  21. CHRM4 Muscarinic acetylcholine receptor M4.
  22. ACT5_CHICK Actin, cytoplasmic type 5.
  23. ACTA2 Actin, aortic smooth muscle (Alpha-actin).
  24. ACTB Actin, cytoplasmic 1 (Beta-actin).
  25. ACTC Actin, alpha cardiac (Alpha-cardiac actin).
  26. ACTG2 Actin, gamma-enteric smooth muscle (Smooth muscle gamma actin) (Alpha- actin-3).
  27. ACTA1 Actin, alpha skeletal muscle (Alpha-actin-1).
  28. AGRN Agrin (Fragment).
  29. ALDH1A2 Retinal dehydrogenase 2 (EC 1.2.1.36) (RalDH2) (RALDH 2) (RALDH(II)) (Retinaldehyde-specific dehydrogenase type 2) (Aldehyde dehydrogenase family 1 member A2).
  30. AMPH Amphiphysin.
  31. ANF1_CHICK Homeobox protein ANF-1 (GANF).
  32. ANXA1 Annexin A1 (Annexin I) (Lipocortin I) (Calpactin II) (Chromobindin-9) (p35) (Phospholipase A2 inhibitory protein) (Fragment).
  33. API5 Apoptosis inhibitor 5 (API-5).
  34. ATP1A1 Sodium/potassium-transporting ATPase alpha-1 chain precursor (EC 3.6.3.9) (Sodium pump 1) (Na+/K+ ATPase 1).
  35. ATP1A2 Sodium/potassium-transporting ATPase alpha-2 chain (EC 3.6.3.9) (Sodium pump 2) (Na+/K+ ATPase 2).
  36. ATP1A3 Sodium/potassium-transporting ATPase alpha-3 chain (EC 3.6.3.9) (Sodium pump 3) (Na+/K+ ATPase 3) (Alpha(III)).
  37. ATP1B1 Sodium/potassium-transporting ATPase beta-1 chain (Sodium/potassium- dependent ATPase beta-1 subunit).
  38. ATP2A1 Sarcoplasmic/endoplasmic reticulum calcium ATPase 1 (EC 3.6.3.8) (Calcium pump 1) (SERCA1) (SR Ca(2+)-ATPase 1) (Calcium-transporting ATPase sarcoplasmic reticulum type, fast twitch skeletal muscle isoform) (Endoplasmic reticulum class 1/2 Ca(2+) ATPase).
  39. ATP2A2 Sarcoplasmic/endoplasmic reticulum calcium ATPase 2 (EC 3.6.3.8) (Calcium pump 2) (SERCA2) (SR Ca(2+)-ATPase 2) (Calcium-transporting ATPase sarcoplasmic reticulum type, slow twitch skeletal muscle isoform) (Endoplasmic reticulum class 1/2 Ca(2+) ATPase).
  40. ATP2A3 Sarcoplasmic/endoplasmic reticulum calcium ATPase 3 (EC 3.6.3.8) (Calcium pump 3) (SERCA3) (SR Ca(2+)-ATPase 3) (ChkSERCA3).
  41. BARX1B Homeobox protein BarH-like 1b (Bar class homeoprotein Barx1b).
  42. BAZ2B Bromodomain adjacent to zinc finger domain 2B (Extracellular matrix protein F22).
  43. BCL2 Apoptosis regulator Bcl-2.
  44. BLM Bloom's syndrome protein homolog (EC 3.6.1.-) (Fragment).
  45. BRAF B-Raf proto-oncogene serine/threonine-protein kinase (EC 2.7.1.37) (Rmil serine/threonine-protein kinase) (c-Rmil).
  46. BRN3 Brain-specific homeobox/POU domain protein 3 (Brn-3).
  47. CACNA1A Voltage-dependent P/Q-type calcium channel alpha-1A subunit (Voltage- gated calcium channel alpha subunit Cav2.1) (CHCACHA1A) (Fragment).
  48. CACNA1B Voltage-dependent N-type calcium channel alpha-1B subunit (Voltage- gated calcium channel alpha subunit Cav2.2) (CHCACHA1B) (Fragment).
  49. CACNA1C Voltage-dependent L-type calcium channel alpha-1C subunit (Voltage- gated calcium channel alpha subunit Cav1.2) (CHCACHA1C) (Fragment).
  50. CACNA1D Voltage-dependent L-type calcium channel alpha-1D subunit (Voltage- gated calcium channel alpha subunit Cav1.3) (CHCACHA1D).
  51. CACNA1S Voltage-dependent L-type calcium channel alpha-1S subunit (Voltage- gated calcium channel alpha subunit Cav1.1) (Fragment).
  52. CDH4 Cadherin-4 precursor (Retinal-cadherin) (R-cadherin) (R-CAD).
  53. CALB1 Calbindin (Vitamin D-dependent calcium-binding protein, avian-type) (Calbindin D28) (D-28K).
  54. CALCA Calcitonin gene-related peptide precursor (CGRP).
  55. CALD1 Caldesmon (CDM).
  56. CALM Calmodulin (CaM).
  57. CAPZB F-actin capping protein beta subunit isoforms 1 and 2 (CapZ 36/32) (CapZ B1 and B2) (Beta-actinin subunit II).
  58. ALCAM CD166 antigen precursor (Activated leukocyte-cell adhesion molecule) (SC1 glycoprotein) (BEN glycoprotein) (DM-GRASP protein) (JC7 protein).
  59. CHMP2A Charged multivesicular body protein 2a (Chromatin modifying protein 2a) (CHMP2a).
  60. CHST10 Carbohydrate sulfotransferase 10 (EC 2.8.2.-) (HNK-1 sulfotransferase) (HNK1ST) (HNK-1ST).
  61. CHX10 Homeobox protein Chx10 (Ceh-10 homeodomain containing homolog).
  62. CNG1_CHICK Cyclic nucleotide gated channel, cone photoreceptor, alpha subunit (CNG channel 1) (CNG-1).
  63. CNG3_CHICK Cyclic nucleotide gated channel, rod photoreceptor, alpha subunit (CNG channel 3) (CNG-3) (CNG3).
  64. CNTFR Ciliary neurotrophic factor receptor alpha precursor (CNTFR alpha) (Growth promoting activity receptor alpha) (GPA receptor alpha) (GPAR alpha).
  65. CNTN2 Contactin 2 precursor (Axonin-1).
  66. ACAC Acetyl-CoA carboxylase (EC 6.4.1.2) (ACC) .
  67. COL12A1 Collagen alpha 1(XII) chain precursor (Fibrochimerin).
  68. ARCN1 Coatomer delta subunit (Delta-coat protein) (Delta-COP) (Archain).
  69. NR2F2 COUP transcription factor 2 (COUP-TF2) (COUP-TF II).
  70. CYP26A1 Cytochrome P450 26A1 (EC 1.14.-.-) (Retinoic acid degrading enzyme CYP26).
  71. CRIM1 Cysteine-rich motor neuron 1 protein precursor (CRIM-1).
  72. CSK Tyrosine-protein kinase CSK (EC 2.7.1.112) (C-SRC kinase).
  73. CSPG5 Chondroitin sulfate proteoglycan 5 precursor (Acidic leucine-rich EGF- like domain containing brain protein) .
  74. CX56_CHICK Gap junction Cx56 protein (Connexin 56).
  75. GJA1 Gap junction alpha-1 protein (Connexin 43) (Cx43).
  76. GJA5 Gap junction alpha-5 protein (Connexin 42) (Cx42).
  77. GJA7 Gap junction alpha-7 protein (Connexin 45) (Cx45).
  78. GJA8 Gap junction alpha-8 protein (Connexin 45.6) (Cx45.6).
  79. GJB6 Gap junction beta-6 protein (Connexin 31) (Cx31).
  80. MT-CYB Cytochrome b.
  81. DSTN Destrin (Actin-depolymerizing factor) (ADF).
  82. GLUD1 Glutamate dehydrogenase 1, mitochondrial (EC 1.4.1.3) (GDH).
  83. DMD Dystrophin.
  84. DNASE1 Deoxyribonuclease-1 precursor (EC 3.1.21.1) (Deoxyribonuclease I) (DNase I).
  85. DPYSL2 Dihydropyrimidinase-related protein 2 (DRP-2) (Collapsin response mediator protein CRMP-62).
  86. DBN1 Drebrin (Developmentally regulated brain protein).
  87. DSL1 Dorsalin-1 precursor (DSL-1).
  88. DYM Dymeclin.
  89. DCTN1 Dynactin-1 (150 kDa dynein-associated polypeptide) (DP-150) (DAP-150) (p150-glued).
  90. EPHA4 Ephrin type-A receptor 4 precursor (EC 2.7.1.112) (Tyrosine-protein kinase receptor CEK8).
  91. EYA1 Eyes absent homolog 1 (EC 3.1.3.48) (Fragment).
  92. EYA3 Eyes absent homolog 3 (EC 3.1.3.48) (Fragment).
  93. EYA4 Eyes absent homolog 4 (EC 3.1.3.48) (Fragment).
  94. F26L_CHICK 6PF-2-K/Fru-2,6-P2ASE liver isozyme .
  95. FARP_CHICK FMRFamide-like neuropeptide (LPLRF-amide).
  96. FGF3 Fibroblast growth factor 3 precursor (FGF-3) (HBGF-3).
  97. FOS Proto-oncogene protein c-fos (Cellular oncogene fos).
  98. FST Follistatin precursor (FS) (Activin-binding protein).
  99. FZD10 Frizzled 10 precursor (Frizzled-10) (Fz-10) (cFz-10).
  100. FZD7 Frizzled 7 precursor (Frizzled-7) (Fz-7) (cFz-7).
>Next

Copyright © Center for Bioinformatics, Peking University