SynDB Home Page
SynDB Home Page

Browse
Search
Download
Help
People
links

blue bulletProtein list   Download these sequences
Canis familiaris, 89 entries, 1-89 (GO | InterPro)
  1. HTR1A 5-hydroxytryptamine 1A receptor (5-HT-1A) (Serotonin receptor 1A) (5- HT1A).
  2. HTR1B 5-hydroxytryptamine 1B receptor (5-HT-1B) (Serotonin receptor 1B) (5- HT1B) (5-HTR1B) (5-HT1D subtype beta).
  3. HTR1D 5-hydroxytryptamine 1D receptor (5-HT-1D) (Serotonin receptor 1D).
  4. HTR2A 5-hydroxytryptamine 2A receptor (5-HT-2A) (Serotonin receptor 2A) (5- HT-2) (5-hydroxytriptamine receptor).
  5. HTR2C 5-hydroxytryptamine 2C receptor (5-HT-2C) (Serotonin receptor 2C) (5- HT2C) (5-HTR2C).
  6. ADORA1 Adenosine A1 receptor.
  7. ADORA2A Adenosine A2a receptor.
  8. ADORA2B Adenosine A2b receptor.
  9. ADORA3 Adenosine A3 receptor.
  10. ACTB Actin, cytoplasmic 1 (Beta-actin).
  11. ADRB2 Beta-2 adrenergic receptor (Beta-2 adrenoceptor) (Beta-2 adrenoreceptor).
  12. MAOA Amine oxidase A (EC 1.4.3.4) (Monoamine oxidase type A) (MAO-A).
  13. MAOB Amine oxidase B (EC 1.4.3.4) (Monoamine oxidase type B) (MAO-B).
  14. AP3B1 Adapter-related protein complex 3 beta 1 subunit (Beta3A-adaptin) (Adaptor protein complex AP-3 beta-1 subunit) (AP-3 complex beta-1 subunit) (Clathrin assembly protein complex 3 beta-1 large chain).
  15. APOE Apolipoprotein E (Apo-E).
  16. ASPM Abnormal spindle-like microcephaly-associated protein homolog (Fragment).
  17. ATP1A1 Sodium/potassium-transporting ATPase alpha-1 chain precursor (EC 3.6.3.9) (Sodium pump 1) (Na+/K+ ATPase 1).
  18. CALCA Calcitonin gene-related peptide I precursor (CGRP-I) (Alpha-type CGRP).
  19. CCR4 C-C chemokine receptor type 4 (C-C CKR-4) (CC-CKR-4) (CCR-4) (CCR4).
  20. BCHE Cholinesterase (EC 3.1.1.8) (Acylcholine acylhydrolase) (Choline esterase II) (Butyrylcholine esterase) (Pseudocholinesterase) (Fragment).
  21. CLCN1 Chloride channel protein, skeletal muscle (Chloride channel protein 1) (ClC-1).
  22. CNTFR Ciliary neurotrophic factor receptor alpha precursor (CNTFR alpha).
  23. COX7A1 Cytochrome c oxidase polypeptide VIIa-heart, mitochondrial (EC 1.9.3.1) (Cytochrome c oxidase subunit VIIa-H) (COX VIIa-M) (Fragment).
  24. GJA1 Gap junction alpha-1 protein (Connexin 43) (Cx43).
  25. GJA5 Gap junction alpha-5 protein (Connexin 40) (Cx40).
  26. GJA7 Gap junction alpha-7 protein (Connexin 45) (Cx45).
  27. DRD2 D(2) dopamine receptor (Dopamine D2 receptor).
  28. GDI1 Rab GDP dissociation inhibitor alpha (Rab GDI alpha) (GDI-1).
  29. GDI2 Rab GDP dissociation inhibitor beta (Rab GDI beta) (GDI-2).
  30. GHR Growth hormone receptor precursor (GH receptor) (Somatotropin receptor) .
  31. GCG Glucagon precursor .
  32. GPR83 Probable G-protein coupled receptor 83 precursor (Glucocorticoid- induced receptor).
  33. HSPB1 Heat-shock protein beta-1 (HspB1) (Heat shock 27 kDa protein) (HSP 27).
  34. IAPP Islet amyloid polypeptide precursor (Amylin).
  35. INVS Inversin (Inversion of embryo turning homolog).
  36. PPP1R1A Protein phosphatase inhibitor 1 (IPP-1) (I-1).
  37. KCNJ2 Inward rectifier potassium channel 2 (Potassium channel, inwardly rectifying subfamily J member 2) (Inward rectifier K(+) channel Kir2.1) (Cardiac inward rectifier potassium channel) (IRK1).
  38. KCNMA1 Calcium-activated potassium channel alpha subunit 1 (Calcium-activated potassium channel, subfamily M, alpha subunit 1) (Maxi K channel) (MaxiK) (BK channel) (K(VCA)alpha) (BKCA alpha) (KCa1.1) (Slowpoke homolog) (Slo homolog) (Slo-alpha) (Slo1) (Fragment).
  39. KCNMB1 Calcium-activated potassium channel beta subunit 1 (Calcium-activated potassium channel, subfamily M, beta subunit 1) (Maxi K channel beta subunit 1) (BK channel beta subunit 1) (Slo-beta 1) (K(VCA)beta 1) (Charybdotoxin receptor beta subunit 1) (BKbeta1) (Calcium-activated potassium channel beta-subunit) (BKbeta) (Slo-beta).
  40. KCNA2 Potassium voltage-gated channel subfamily A member 2 (Voltage-gated potassium channel subunit Kv1.2) (CSMK1).
  41. KCNB2 Potassium voltage-gated channel subfamily B member 2 (Voltage-gated potassium channel subunit Kv2.2) (Fragment).
  42. KCNH2 Potassium voltage-gated channel subfamily H member 2 (Voltage-gated potassium channel subunit Kv11.1) (Ether-a-go-go related gene potassium channel 1) (ERG1) (c-erg) (DERG) (Ether-a-go-go related protein 1) (Eag related protein 1).
  43. PMCH Pro-MCH precursor .
  44. MAPK14 Mitogen-activated protein kinase 14 (EC 2.7.1.37) (Mitogen-activated protein kinase p38 alpha) (MAP kinase p38 alpha).
  45. MX1 Interferon-induced GTP-binding protein Mx1.
  46. NTS Neurotensin/neuromedin N precursor .
  47. TACR1 Substance-P receptor (SPR) (NK-1 receptor) (NK-1R) (Tachykinin receptor 1).
  48. TACR2 Substance-K receptor (SKR) (Neurokinin A receptor) (NK-2 receptor) (NK-2R) (Tachykinin receptor 2).
  49. GRIN1 Glutamate receptor subunit zeta 1 precursor (N-methyl-D- aspartate receptor subunit NR1) (NMD-R1) (N-methyl-D-aspartate receptor 1).
  50. NPY1R Neuropeptide Y receptor type 1 (NPY1-R).
  51. NPY5R Neuropeptide Y receptor type 5 (NPY5-R) (NPY-Y5 receptor) (Y5 receptor) (NPYY5).
  52. MT-ND5 NADH-ubiquinone oxidoreductase chain 5 (EC 1.6.5.3) (NADH dehydrogenase subunit 5).
  53. OLF3_CANFA Olfactory receptor-like protein OLF3.
  54. HCRTR2 Orexin receptor type 2 (Ox2r) (Hypocretin receptor type 2).
  55. PDE6A Rod cGMP-specific 3',5'-cyclic phosphodiesterase alpha-subunit (EC 3.1.4.35) (GMP-PDE alpha).
  56. POU1F1 Pituitary-specific positive transcription factor 1 (Pit-1) (Growth hormone factor 1) (GHF-1).
  57. FXYD1 Phospholemman precursor (FXYD domain-containing ion transport regulator 1).
  58. PPP1CA Serine/threonine protein phosphatase PP1-alpha catalytic subunit (EC 3.1.3.16) (PP-1A).
  59. PPP1CB Serine/threonine protein phosphatase PP1-beta catalytic subunit (EC 3.1.3.16) (PP-1B).
  60. PPP1CC Serine/threonine protein phosphatase PP1-gamma catalytic subunit (EC 3.1.3.16) (PP-1G) (Protein phosphatase 1C catalytic subunit).
  61. RABAC1 Prenylated Rab acceptor protein 1 (PRA1 family protein 1).
  62. RAB10 Ras-related protein Rab-10.
  63. RAB12 Ras-related protein Rab-12 (Fragment).
  64. RAB1A Ras-related protein Rab-1A.
  65. RAB21 Ras-related protein Rab-21.
  66. RAB2 Ras-related protein Rab-2A.
  67. RAB4B Ras-related protein Rab-4B.
  68. RAB5A Ras-related protein Rab-5A.
  69. RAB5C Ras-related protein Rab-5C.
  70. RAB7 Ras-related protein Rab-7.
  71. RAB8A Ras-related protein Rab-8A (Oncogene c-mel).
  72. RAB9A Ras-related protein Rab-9A (Rab-9).
  73. RAB11A Ras-related protein Rab-11A (Rab-11).
  74. RAB22A Ras-related protein Rab-22A (Rab-22).
  75. SLC6A12 Sodium- and chloride-dependent betaine transporter (Na+/Cl- betaine/GABA transporter).
  76. Scn10a Sodium channel protein type X alpha subunit (Voltage-gated sodium channel alpha subunit Nav1.8) (NaNG).
  77. SLC6A6 Sodium- and chloride-dependent taurine transporter.
  78. SMN1 Survival motor neuron protein.
  79. SULT1A1 Sulfotransferase 1A1 (EC 2.8.2.1) (Aryl sulfotransferase) (Phenol sulfotransferase) (Phenol-sulfating phenol sulfotransferase) (P-PST).
  80. SULT1B1 Sulfotransferase family cytosolic 1B member 1 (EC 2.8.2.-) (Sulfotransferase 1B1) (cSULT1B1).
  81. STXBP2 Syntaxin binding protein 2 (Unc-18 homolog 2) (Unc-18B) (Unc18-2).
  82. SYN1 Synapsin-1 (Synapsin I) (Fragment).
  83. TFRC Transferrin receptor protein 1 (TfR1) (TR) (TfR) (Trfr).
  84. TGFB1 Transforming growth factor beta 1 precursor (TGF-beta 1).
  85. TRPV1 Transient receptor potential cation channel subfamily V member 1 (TrpV1) (osm-9-like TRP channel 1) (OTRPC1) (Vanilloid receptor 1).
  86. TSCOT Thymic stromal cotransporter homolog (CE11).
  87. UCP3 Mitochondrial uncoupling protein 3 (UCP 3).
  88. UNC119 Unc-119 protein homolog (Retinal protein 4) (CRG4) (Fragment).
  89. TJP2 Tight junction protein ZO-2 (Zonula occludens 2 protein) (Zona occludens 2 protein) (Tight junction protein 2).
End of Canis familiaris

Copyright © Center for Bioinformatics, Peking University