SynDB Home Page
SynDB Home Page

Browse
Search
Download
Help
People
links

blue bulletProtein list   Download these sequences
Caenorhabditis elegans, 521 entries, 1-100 (GO | InterPro)
  1. apl-1 Beta-amyloid-like protein precursor.
  2. ace-1 Acetylcholinesterase 1 precursor (EC 3.1.1.7) (AChE 1).
  3. acr-16 Acetylcholine receptor-like protein, alpha-type subunit precursor.
  4. unc-29 Acetylcholine receptor, beta-type subunit unc-29 precursor (Uncoordinated protein 29).
  5. deg-3 Acetylcholine receptor, alpha-type subunit deg-3 precursor.
  6. unc-38 Acetylcholine receptor, alpha-type subunit unc-38 precursor (Uncoordinated protein 38).
  7. lev-1 Acetylcholine receptor, beta-type subunit lev-1 precursor (Levamisole resistant protein 1).
  8. gar-1 Probable muscarinic acetylcholine receptor gar-1 (G-protein linked acetylcholine receptor 1).
  9. gar-2 Probable muscarinic acetylcholine receptor gar-2 (G-protein linked acetylcholine receptor 2).
  10. gar-3 Muscarinic acetylcholine receptor gar-3 (G-protein linked acetylcholine receptor 3).
  11. aco-2 Probable aconitate hydratase, mitochondrial precursor (EC 4.2.1.3) (Citrate hydro-lyase) (Aconitase).
  12. acr-2 Acetylcholine receptor, beta-type subunit acr-2 precursor.
  13. acr-3 Acetylcholine receptor, beta-type subunit acr-3 precursor.
  14. acr-5 Acetylcholine receptor, alpha-type subunit acr-5 precursor.
  15. acr-7 Acetylcholine receptor, alpha-type subunit acr-7 precursor.
  16. unc-60 Actin-depolymerizing factor 1 (Uncoordinated protein 60).
  17. aex-3 Regulator of presynaptic activity aex-3 (Aboc, expulsion defective protein 3).
  18. amx-1 Amine oxidase family member 1.
  19. anc-1 Nuclear anchorage protein 1 (Anchorage 1 protein) (Nesprin homolog).
  20. atp-2 ATP synthase beta chain, mitochondrial precursor (EC 3.6.3.14).
  21. cab-1 Protein cab-1.
  22. cdh-3 Cadherin-3 precursor.
  23. cmd-1 Calmodulin (CaM).
  24. cap-2 F-actin capping protein beta subunit.
  25. CCHL_CAEEL Probable cytochrome C-type heme lyase (EC 4.4.1.17) (CCHL) (Holocytochrome-C-type synthase).
  26. chk-2 Serine/threonine-protein kinase chk-2 (EC 2.7.1.37) (Ce-cds-1) (Ce- chk-2).
  27. cha-1 Choline O-acetyltransferase (EC 2.3.1.6) (CHOACTase) (Choline acetylase) (ChAT).
  28. CMC1_CAEEL Probable calcium-binding mitochondrial carrier K02F3.2.
  29. CMC3_CAEEL Probable calcium-binding mitochondrial carrier F17E5.2.
  30. tax-4 Cyclic-nucleotide-gated cation channel (Abnormal chemotaxis protein 4).
  31. COPD_CAEEL Probable coatomer delta subunit (Delta-coat protein) (Delta-COP).
  32. COPZ_CAEEL Probable coatomer zeta subunit (Zeta-coat protein) (Zeta-COP).
  33. cox-1 Cytochrome c oxidase subunit 1 (EC 1.9.3.1) (Cytochrome c oxidase polypeptide I).
  34. cup-4 Acetylcholine receptor-like protein cup-4 precursor (Coelomocyte uptake defective protein 4).
  35. deg-1 Degenerin deg-1 (Degeneration of certain neurons protein 1).
  36. DEGX_CAEEL Degenerin-like protein C41C4.5 in chromosome II.
  37. dys-1 Dystrophin-1.
  38. dyb-1 Dystrobrevin-1.
  39. dhc-1 Dynein heavy chain, cytosolic (DYHC).
  40. dyn-1 Dynamin (EC 3.6.5.5).
  41. glt-1 Excitatory amino acid transporter (Sodium-dependent glutamate/ aspartate transporter).
  42. egl-27 Egg laying defective protein 27.
  43. emb-30 Abnormal embryogenesis protein 30.
  44. exl-1 Chloride intracellular channel exl-1 (Exc-4-like protein).
  45. fzo-1 Transmembrane GTPase fzo-1 (EC 3.6.5.-).
  46. gta-1 Probable 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase, mitochondrial precursor (EC 2.6.1.19) ((S)-3-amino-2-methylpropionate transaminase) (EC 2.6.1.22) (Gamma-amino-N-butyrate transaminase) (GABA transaminase) (GABA aminotransferase) (GABA-AT) (L-AIBAT).
  47. glp-1 Glp-1 protein precursor.
  48. glr-1 Glutamate receptor 1 precursor.
  49. glr-2 Glutamate receptor 2 precursor.
  50. ggr-1 Glycine receptor beta-type chain 4 precursor.
  51. GOSR2_CAEEL Probable 27 kDa Golgi SNARE protein (Golgi SNAP receptor complex member 2).
  52. ceh-6 Homeobox protein ceh-6.
  53. ceh-12 Homeobox protein ceh-12.
  54. ceh-18 Homeobox protein ceh-18.
  55. ifa-1 Intermediate filament protein ifa-1 (Intermediate filament protein A1) (IF-A1) (Cel IF A1).
  56. ifa-2 Intermediate filament protein ifa-2 (Intermediate filament protein A2) (IF-A2) (Cel IF A2).
  57. ifa-3 Intermediate filament protein ifa-3 (Intermediate filament protein A3) (IF-A3) (Cel IF A3).
  58. ifa-4 Intermediate filament protein ifa-4 (Intermediate filament protein A4) (IF-A4) (Cel IF A4).
  59. ifb-1 Intermediate filament protein ifb-1 (Intermediate filament protein B1) (IF-B1) (Cel IF B1).
  60. unc-16 JNK-interacting protein (JIP) (JNK MAP kinase scaffold protein) (Uncoordinated protein 16).
  61. jnk-1 Stress-activated protein kinase jnk-1 (EC 2.7.1.37).
  62. kin-1 cAMP-dependent protein kinase catalytic subunit (EC 2.7.1.37) (PKA C).
  63. unc-116 Kinesin heavy chain.
  64. pkc-1 Protein kinase C-like 1B (EC 2.7.1.-) (PKC1B).
  65. tpa-1 Protein kinase C-like 1 (EC 2.7.1.-) (PKC) (Tetradecanoyl phorbol acetate resistant protein 1).
  66. pkc-2 Protein kinase C-like 2 (EC 2.7.1.-) (PKC2).
  67. pkc-3 Protein kinase C-like 3 (EC 2.7.1.37) (Atypical protein kinase C-3) (aPKC3).
  68. LAML2_CAEEL Laminin-like protein K08C7.3 precursor.
  69. let-413 Lap1 protein (Lethal protein 413).
  70. syd-2 Liprin alpha (LAR-interacting protein alpha) (Synapse defective protein 2).
  71. lis-1 Lissencephaly-1 homolog (Pronuclear migration abnormal protein 1).
  72. LONM_CAEEL Lon protease homolog, mitochondrial precursor (EC 3.4.21.-).
  73. mec-4 Degenerin mec-4 (Mechanosensory abnormality protein 4).
  74. mec-6 Mechanosensory abnormality protein 6.
  75. mgl-1 Probable metabotropic glutamate receptor mgl-1.
  76. mom-2 Mom-2 protein precursor.
  77. MSP1_CAEEL MSP1 protein homolog.
  78. mua-3 Transmembrane cell adhesion receptor mua-3 precursor.
  79. MUTA_CAEEL Probable methylmalonyl-CoA mutase, mitochondrial precursor (EC 5.4.99.2) (MCM).
  80. NEK1_CAEEL Serine/threonine-protein kinase D1044.8 (EC 2.7.1.37).
  81. nft-1 Nitrilase and fragile histidine triad fusion protein NitFhit .
  82. nhr-61 Nuclear hormone receptor family member nhr-61.
  83. dat-1 Sodium-dependent dopamine transporter (DA transporter) (DAT).
  84. cps-6 Endonuclease G, mitochondrial precursor (EC 3.1.30.-) (Endo G) (Ced-3 protease suppressor 6).
  85. NUHM_CAEEL NADH-ubiquinone oxidoreductase 24 kDa subunit, mitochondrial precursor (EC 1.6.5.3) (EC 1.6.99.3).
  86. OFUT1_CAEEL Putative GDP-fucose protein O-fucosyltransferase 1 precursor (EC 2.4.1.221) (Peptide-O-fucosyltransferase) (O-FucT-1).
  87. osm-3 Osmotic avoidance abnormal protein 3 (Kinesin-like protein osm-3).
  88. unc-11 Phosphatidylinositol-binding clathrin assembly protein unc-11 (AP180- like adaptor protein) (Uncoordinated protein 11).
  89. acl-6 Probable glycerol-3-phosphate acyltransferase, mitochondrial precursor (EC 2.3.1.15) (GPAT).
  90. pmk-1 Mitogen-activated protein kinase pmk-1 (EC 2.7.1.37) (p38 MAP kinase 1) (Stress-activated protein kinase pmk-1).
  91. pmk-2 Mitogen-activated protein kinase pmk-2 (EC 2.7.1.37) (p38 MAP kinase 2) (Stress-activated protein kinase pmk-2).
  92. RAB33_CAEEL Putative Ras-related protein Rab-33.
  93. rab-3 Ras-related protein Rab-3.
  94. rbg-1 Rab3 GTPase-activating protein catalytic subunit (Rab3 GTPase- activating protein 1).
  95. rbf-1 Rabphilin 1.
  96. rbg-2 Rab3 GTPase-activating protein regulatory subunit (Rab3 GTPase- activating protein 2).
  97. ric-19 Resistance to inhibitors of cholinesterase protein 19 (ICA1 homolog).
  98. unc-10 Rab-3 interacting molecule unc-10 (Rim) (Uncoordinated protein 10).
  99. RM03_CAEEL Putative mitochondrial 39S ribosomal protein L3.
  100. RPGRH_CAEEL X-linked retinitis pigmentosa GTPase regulator homolog.
>Next

Copyright © Center for Bioinformatics, Peking University