SynDB Home Page
SynDB Home Page

Browse
Search
Download
Help
People
links

blue bulletProtein list   Download these sequences
Bos taurus, 249 entries, 1-100 (GO | InterPro)
  1. YWHAB 14-3-3 protein beta/alpha (Protein kinase C inhibitor protein 1) (KCIP-1).
  2. YWHAE 14-3-3 protein epsilon (14-3-3E).
  3. YWHAH 14-3-3 protein eta (Protein kinase C inhibitor protein 1) (KCIP-1).
  4. YWHAG 14-3-3 protein gamma (Protein kinase C inhibitor protein 1) (KCIP-1).
  5. YWHAZ 14-3-3 protein zeta/delta (Protein kinase C inhibitor protein 1) (KCIP-1) (Factor activating exoenzyme S) (FAS).
  6. HTR2A 5-hydroxytryptamine 2A receptor (5-HT-2A) (Serotonin receptor 2A) (5- HT-2).
  7. MP68 6.8 kDa mitochondrial proteolipid.
  8. ADORA1 Adenosine A1 receptor.
  9. ACHE Acetylcholinesterase precursor (EC 3.1.1.7) (AChE).
  10. CHRNA3 Neuronal acetylcholine receptor protein, alpha-3 subunit precursor.
  11. CHRNA7 Neuronal acetylcholine receptor protein, alpha-7 subunit precursor.
  12. CHRNA1 Acetylcholine receptor protein, alpha subunit precursor.
  13. CHRNB4 Neuronal acetylcholine receptor protein, beta-4 subunit precursor.
  14. CHRNB1 Acetylcholine receptor protein, beta subunit precursor.
  15. CHRND Acetylcholine receptor protein, delta subunit precursor.
  16. CHRNE Acetylcholine receptor protein, epsilon subunit precursor.
  17. CHRNG Acetylcholine receptor protein, gamma subunit precursor.
  18. CHRM2 Muscarinic acetylcholine receptor M2 (Fragment).
  19. CHRM3 Muscarinic acetylcholine receptor M3.
  20. CHRM4 Muscarinic acetylcholine receptor M4 (Fragment).
  21. ACTA2 Actin, aortic smooth muscle (Alpha-actin-2).
  22. ACTB Actin, cytoplasmic 1 (Beta-actin).
  23. ACTG1 Actin, cytoplasmic 2 (Gamma-actin).
  24. ACTA1 Actin, alpha skeletal muscle (Alpha-actin-1).
  25. ADRB2 Beta-2 adrenergic receptor (Beta-2 adrenoceptor) (Beta-2 adrenoreceptor).
  26. FDXR NADPH:adrenodoxin oxidoreductase, mitochondrial precursor (EC 1.18.1.2) (Adrenodoxin reductase) (AR) (Ferredoxin--NADP(+) reductase).
  27. SCIN Adseverin (Scinderin) (SC).
  28. AKAP5 A-kinase anchor protein 5 (A-kinase anchor protein 75 kDa) (AKAP 75) (cAMP-dependent protein kinase regulatory subunit II high affinity binding protein) (P75).
  29. AKT1 RAC-alpha serine/threonine-protein kinase (EC 2.7.1.37) (RAC-PK-alpha) (Protein kinase B) (PKB).
  30. ALDH1B2 Aldehyde dehydrogenase X, mitochondrial (EC 1.2.1.3) (ALDHX) (ALDH class 2) (Fragment).
  31. ALDH2 Aldehyde dehydrogenase, mitochondrial precursor (EC 1.2.1.3) (ALDH class 2) (ALDHI) (ALDH-E2).
  32. NPR2 Atrial natriuretic peptide receptor B precursor (ANP-B) (ANPRB) (GC-B) (Guanylate cyclase B) (EC 4.6.1.2) (NPR-B) (Atrial natriuretic peptide B-type receptor).
  33. ANXA1 Annexin A1 (Annexin I) (Lipocortin I) (Calpactin II) (Chromobindin-9) (p35) (Phospholipase A2 inhibitory protein).
  34. ANXA7 Annexin A7 (Annexin VII) (Synexin) (Fragment).
  35. AOCX_BOVIN Copper amine oxidase, liver isozyme precursor (EC 1.4.3.6) (Amine oxidase ) (Serum amine oxidase) (SAO).
  36. AOCY_BOVIN Copper amine oxidase, lung isozyme precursor (EC 1.4.3.6) (Amine oxidase ) (BOLAO).
  37. MAOA Amine oxidase A (EC 1.4.3.4) (Monoamine oxidase type A) (MAO-A).
  38. MAOB Amine oxidase B (EC 1.4.3.4) (Monoamine oxidase type B) (MAO-B).
  39. APEX1 DNA-(apurinic or apyrimidinic site) lyase (EC 4.2.99.18) (AP endonuclease 1) (APEX nuclease) (APEN).
  40. APOE Apolipoprotein E precursor (Apo-E).
  41. ARPP19 cAMP-regulated phosphoprotein 19 (ARPP-19) .
  42. ASPM Abnormal spindle-like microcephaly-associated protein homolog (Fragment).
  43. ATP5G2 ATP synthase lipid-binding protein, mitochondrial precursor (EC 3.6.3.14) (ATP synthase proteolipid P2) (ATPase protein 9) (ATPase subunit C).
  44. ATP5A1 ATP synthase alpha chain heart isoform, mitochondrial precursor (EC 3.6.3.14).
  45. ATP5A2 ATP synthase alpha chain liver isoform, mitochondrial precursor (EC 3.6.3.14) (Fragment).
  46. ATP5B ATP synthase beta chain, mitochondrial precursor (EC 3.6.3.14).
  47. B4GALT3 Beta-1,4-galactosyltransferase 3 (EC 2.4.1.-) (Beta-1,4-GalTase 3) (Beta4Gal-T3) (b4Gal-T3) (UDP-galactose:beta-N-acetylglucosamine beta- 1,4-galactosyltransferase 3) (UDP-Gal:beta-GlcNAc beta-1,4- galactosyltransferase 3) .
  48. BCL2 Apoptosis regulator Bcl-2.
  49. CABP4 Calcium-binding protein 4 (CaBP4).
  50. CDH2 Neural-cadherin precursor (N-cadherin) (Cadherin-2) (Fragment).
  51. CALM Calmodulin (CaM).
  52. CAPZB F-actin capping protein beta subunit (CapZ beta).
  53. CASR Extracellular calcium-sensing receptor precursor (CaSR) (Parathyroid Cell calcium-sensing receptor).
  54. ALCAM CD166 antigen precursor (Activated leukocyte-cell adhesion molecule) (ALCAM).
  55. TSP57 Centrosomal protein of 57 kDa (Cep57 protein) (Testis-specific protein 57) (Translokin).
  56. BCHE Cholinesterase (EC 3.1.1.8) (Acylcholine acylhydrolase) (Choline esterase II) (Butyrylcholine esterase) (Pseudocholinesterase) (Fragment).
  57. VPS24 Charged multivesicular body protein 3 (Chromatin modifying protein 3) (Vacuolar protein sorting 24).
  58. CLTA Clathrin light chain A (Lca).
  59. CLTB Clathrin light chain B (Lcb).
  60. CLIC4 Chloride intracellular channel protein 4 (Intracellular chloride ion channel protein p64H1) (Fragment).
  61. CLIC5 Chloride intracellular channel protein 5 (Chlorine channel protein p64).
  62. CNGA1 cGMP-gated cation channel alpha 1 (CNG channel alpha 1) (CNG-1) (CNG1) (Cyclic nucleotide gated channel alpha 1) (Cyclic nucleotide gated channel, photoreceptor) (Cyclic-nucleotide-gated cation channel 1) (Rod photoreceptor cGMP-gated channel alpha subunit).
  63. CNGA2 Cyclic-nucleotide-gated olfactory channel (Cyclic-nucleotide-gated cation channel 2) (CNG channel 2) (CNG-2) (CNG2).
  64. ACACA Acetyl-CoA carboxylase 1 (EC 6.4.1.2) (ACC-alpha) .
  65. COPB2 Coatomer beta' subunit (Beta'-coat protein) (Beta'-COP) (p102).
  66. ARCN1 Coatomer delta subunit (Delta-coat protein) (Delta-COP) (Archain).
  67. COPZ1 Coatomer zeta-1 subunit (Zeta-1 coat protein) (Zeta-1 COP).
  68. CORO1A Coronin-1A (Coronin-like protein p57) (Coronin-like protein A) (CLIPINA) (Tryptophan aspartate-containing coat protein) (TACO).
  69. COX7C Cytochrome c oxidase polypeptide VIIc, mitochondrial precursor (EC 1.9.3.1) (VIIIA).
  70. COX8A Cytochrome c oxidase polypeptide VIII-liver, mitochondrial precursor (EC 1.9.3.1) (Cytochrome c oxidase subunit 8-2) (IX).
  71. CPLX2 Complexin-2 (Synaphin-1).
  72. CREB cAMP response element binding protein 2 (CREB2) (Cyclic AMP-responsive DNA-binding protein).
  73. CSPG2 Versican core protein precursor (Large fibroblast proteoglycan) (Chondroitin sulfate proteoglycan core protein 2) (PG-M) (Glial hyaluronate-binding protein) (GHAP).
  74. GJA1 Gap junction alpha-1 protein (Connexin 43) (Cx43) (Vascular smooth muscle connexin 43).
  75. GJA3 Gap junction alpha-3 protein (Connexin 44) (Cx44).
  76. GJA9 Gap junction alpha-9 protein (Connexin 36) (Cx36).
  77. GJB1 Gap junction beta-1 protein (Connexin 32) (Cx32).
  78. CYB561 Cytochrome b561 (Cytochrome b-561).
  79. GLUD1 Glutamate dehydrogenase 1, mitochondrial precursor (EC 1.4.1.3) (GDH).
  80. DHX9 ATP-dependent RNA helicase A (Nuclear DNA helicase II) (NDH II) (DEAH- box protein 9).
  81. DNAJC5 DnaJ homolog subfamily C member 5 (Cysteine string protein) (CSP).
  82. DBH Dopamine beta-hydroxylase precursor (EC 1.14.17.1) (Dopamine beta- monooxygenase).
  83. DRD2 D(2) dopamine receptor (Dopamine D2 receptor).
  84. SLC1A3 Excitatory amino acid transporter 1 (Sodium-dependent glutamate/aspartate transporter 1) (GLAST1).
  85. SLC1A1 Excitatory amino acid transporter 3 (Sodium-dependent glutamate/aspartate transporter 3) (Excitatory amino-acid carrier 1) (Renal high affinity glutamate transporter EAAC1).
  86. HADHB Trifunctional enzyme beta subunit, mitochondrial precursor (TP-beta) .
  87. ECLC_BOVIN Epithelial chloride channel protein (Calcium-activated chloride channel).
  88. EPB42 Erythrocyte membrane protein band 4.2 (Erythrocyte protein 4.2) (P4.2).
  89. PFKFB2 6-phosphofructo-2-kinase/fructose-2,6-biphosphatase 2 (6PF-2-K/Fru- 2,6-P2ASE heart-type isozyme) (PFK-2/FBPase-2) .
  90. FAM13A1 Protein FAM13A1 (Precm1 protein).
  91. AHSG Alpha-2-HS-glycoprotein precursor (Fetuin-A) (Asialofetuin).
  92. FKBP1A FK506-binding protein 1A (EC 5.2.1.8) (Peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase) (PPIase) (Rotamase) (12 kDa FKBP) (FKBP-12) (Immunophilin FKBP12).
  93. FKBP1B FK506-binding protein 1B (EC 5.2.1.8) (Peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase 1B) (PPIase 1B) (Rotamase 1B) (12.6 kDa FKBP) (FKBP-12.6) (Immunophilin FKBP12.6).
  94. FOS Proto-oncogene protein c-fos (Cellular oncogene fos).
  95. ABAT 4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase, mitochondrial precursor (EC 2.6.1.19) ((S)-3-amino-2-methylpropionate transaminase) (EC 2.6.1.22) (Gamma-amino-N-butyrate transaminase) (GABA transaminase) (GABA aminotransferase) (GABA-AT) (GABA-T) (L-AIBAT).
  96. GNB2L1 Guanine nucleotide-binding protein beta subunit 2-like 1 (Receptor of activated protein kinase C 1) (RACK1) (Receptor for activated C kinase).
  97. GABRA1 Gamma-aminobutyric-acid receptor alpha-1 subunit precursor (GABA(A) receptor).
  98. GABRA2 Gamma-aminobutyric-acid receptor alpha-2 subunit precursor (GABA(A) receptor).
  99. GABRA3 Gamma-aminobutyric-acid receptor alpha-3 subunit precursor (GABA(A) receptor).
  100. GABRA4 Gamma-aminobutyric-acid receptor alpha-4 subunit precursor (GABA(A) receptor).
>Next

Copyright © Center for Bioinformatics, Peking University